WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA ARCHERY CIRCUIT INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS 2018
PAGE 1 FINAL REPORT NO. 10 JULY. 10, 2018
TOTAL MAY. 7, MAR. 19, MAR. 14, FEB. 14, FEB. 19,
RANK CLASS AND NAME AFFIL. POINTS KEOWEE WESTERN BLUE RDG. T.A.B. SO. MTN.
CLASS NO. 2 GIRLS ELEM. SCH. COMP. FIXED PINS
1 HANNAH CLONTZ SO. MTN. 0 0 162 194 187 203
2 CHESNEY GIBSON SO. MTN. 0 0 117 145 113 148
3 KAYLEE HORTON SO. MTN. 0 203 0 223 155 226
4 MADI  GETTYS SO. MTN. 0 0 0 198 0 195
5 ALYSSA  McNEELY SO. MTN. 0 0 0 188 0 196
6 HADLEY WALSH SO. MTN. 0 0 0 0 125 126
7 CHESNEE  STEWART SO. MTN. 0 0 0 0 0 115
CLASS NO. 2 BOYS ELEM. SCH. COMP. FIXED PINS
1 CODY HUMPHRIES SO. MTN. 1247 260 271 248 216 252
2 ETHAN  BOWEN SO. MTN. 0 229 200 225 0 239
3 ELI ROBERSON UNAF. 0 0 220 236 0 206
4 ETHAN  GREENE SO. MTN. 0 0 0 0 0 211
CLASS NO. 3 BOYS ELEM. SCH. COMP. OPEN
1 SULLY EDWARDS SO. MTN. 0 233 0 0 0 245
2 ELI LINEBERGER SO. MTN. 0 199 0 0 0 234
3 WYETT GASSETT UNAF. 0 155 0 0 202 0
CLASS NO. 3 GIRLS ELEM. SCH. COMP. OPEN
1 MATTEJA METCALF KEOWEE 0 225 0 0 0 0
CLASS NO. 4 GIRLS MIDDLE SCH. TRADITIONAL
1 EMMA WILKIE W.C.B. 915 184 188 170 168 205
CLASS NO. 5 GIRLS MIDDLE SCH. COMP. FIXED PINS
1 CARMEN NEWTON SO. MTN. 1121 207 216 230 238 230
CLASS NO. 5 BOYS MIDDLE SCH. COMP. FIXED PINS
1 MATTHEW MOORHEAD SO. MTN. 1151 214 231 244 223 239
2 AARON CLONTZ SO. MTN. 0 0 179 214 161 145
3 ETHAN FLOYD SO. MTN. 0 0 212 230 0 224
4 COLIN  MILLER SO. MTN. 0 0 0 158 161 208
5 LANDON GRANNISS BLUE RDG. 0 0 0 232 0 236
CLASS NO. 6 GIRLS MIDDLE SCH. COMP. OPEN
1 EMMA LINEBERGER SO. MTN. 0 211 0 0 0 262
2 KEELEY THOMPSON SO. MTN. 0 169 0 0 0 227
PAGE 2 FINAL REPORT NO. 10 JULY. 10, 2018
CLASS NO. 6 BOYS MIDDLE SCH. COMP; OPEN
1 KOLBE DONALDSON BLUE RDG. 1288 235 260 262 280 251
2 TY  ALLISON UNAF. 0 0 0 0 219 206
CLASS NO. 7 GIRLS HIGH SCH. COMP. FIXED PINS
1 MORGAN BUSSERT SO. MTN. 1157 213 222 248 235 239
2 HALLE  JONES SO. MTN. 0 0 216 226 0 214
3 MARLEE HORTON SO. MTN. 0 189 0 224 203 209
CLASS NO. 8 GIRLS HIGH SCH. COMPOUND OPEN
1 PAYTON GOFORTH SO. MTN. 1103 196 222 231 231 223
2 OLIVIA POSTON SO. MTN. 1072 204 227 194 217 230
3 KATE  MILLER SO. MTN. 0 0 0 202 136 236
CLASS NO. 8 BOYS HIGH SCH. COMPOUND OPEN
1 BENJAMIN  MATHIS UNAF. 1219 240 254 238 241 246
1 IVEY  WILKIE W.C.B. 1152 234 226 217 238 237
CLASS NO. 9 WOMEN'S TRADITIONAL
1 DIANNE FRISBEE BLUE RDG. 863 201 153 189 151 169
2 WENDY TURNER BLUE RDG. 518 61 97 113 107 140
CLASS NO. 10 MEN'S TRADITIONAL RECURVE
1 BRENT HERRON BLUE RDG. 1107 196 240 233 231 207
2 SHAWN GODFREY BLUE RDG. 1002 185 168 221 199 203
3 BUDDY FORD BLUE RDG. 987 144 212 216 205 210
4 TYLER MEADOWS BLUE RDG. 0 175 183 176 0 211
5 GAVIN PARSONS UNAF. 0 113 0 133 0 0
CLASS NO. 11 MEN'S TRADITIONAL LONGBOW
1 JOHNNY HYATT BLUE RDG. 1041 193 200 213 223 212
2 CECIL  HALL BLUE RDG. 1000 184 199 210 201 206
3 SCOTTY WAGNER BLUE RDG. 842 173 174 176 160 159
4 DON DAVIS BLUE RDG. 0 0 197 207 0 193
CLASS NO. 13 WOMEN'S UNLIMITED BOWHUNTER
1 CAROLINE CHILDERS UNAF. 1174 241 229 229 238 237
2 JESSICA GRIFFIN BLUE RDG. 1000 166 170 207 216 199
3 SUSAN COLE BLUE RDG. 822 173 191 168 134 156
PAGE 3 FINAL REPORT NO. 10 JULY. 10, 2018
CLASS NO. 14 BEGINNING HUNTER
1 JASON EDNEY UNAF. 0 218 221 209 0 0
2 FRED  STEPP UNAF. 0 0 223 0 0 0
CLASS NO. 15 MEN'S UNLIMITED BOWHUNTER
1 JOSH  WARREN UNAF. 1224 254 237 229 250 254
2 SETH BROWN BLUE RDG. 1221 250 228 240 251 252
3 GARY STACY SO. MTN. 1184 229 240 239 238 238
4 LAMAR  MATHIS UNAF. 1166 236 227 220 252 231
5 NATE  COGBURN UNAF. 1141 229 218 214 248 232
6 PHIL COLE BLUE RDG. 1086 196 213 217 226 234
7 KYLE CHILDERS UNAF. 1079 214 194 217 229 235
8 CHRIS GRIFFIN BLUE RDG. 1054 220 198 214 188 234
9 RICHARD  OWEN UNAF. 0 0 180 240 227 210
10 DANIEL  NEWMAN UNAF. 0 0 0 208 224 207
11 EVAN  WORTH BLUE RDG. 0 0 216 0 0 0
CLASS NO. 16 SENIOR'S
1 BO SWANN BLUE RDG. 1274 246 254 260 262 252
2 STACY HUDSON SO. MTN. 1246 241 252 248 255 250
3 ERIC  HESTER SO. MTN. 1169 244 220 225 234 246
4 IKE  McBEE UNAF. 1160 225 225 243 232 235
5 MIKE O'SULLIVAN SO. MTN. 1133 219 233 216 229 236
6 GARY MELTON SO. MTN. 0 223 231 217 223 0
7 RIC CROCKER SO. MTN. 0 229 0 0 240 233
CLASS NO. 17 SUPER 65+ SENIOR
1 GREG  PACE W.C.B. 1124 214 235 206 224 245
2 JAKE HENDRICKS KEOWEE 0 205 0 0 0 0
3 EMMETT TYREE KEOWEE 0 201 0 0 0 0
4 CHARLIE PORTER KEOWEE 0 199 0 0 0 0
CLASS NO. 20 WOMEN'S KNOWN YARDAGE 40
1 JOYCE  WYATT KEOWEE 0 236 0 0 0 0

 











PAGE NO. 4
FINAL REPORT NO. 10

JULY. 10, 2018










CLASS NO. 21 MEN'S KNOWN YARDAGE 40






1 KEITH ROGERS W.C.B. 1325 254 270 264 276 261
2 STONEY PEARSON SO. MTN. 1287 270 258 252 262 245
3 RIC CROCKER SO. MTN. 1253 249 249 247 262 246
4 LANDON STANDISH SO. MTN. 1238 244 254 246 240 254
5 JARRETT GUFFEY SO. MTN. 1214 245 225 238 268 238
6 MICHAEL TURNER KEOWEE 1092 239 247 237 235 234
7 CHRIS POSTON SO. MTN. 1064 216 197 196 228 227
8 JOSH CROCKER SO. MTN. 0 238 0 222 252 255
9 SEAN MOORE, SR. UNAF. 0 227 0 225 234 236
10 TY EDWARDS SO. MTN. 0 235 0 0 0 244
11 JEFF FRANKLIN BLUE RDG. 0 223 254 0 0 0
12 FRED PRITCHARD SO. MTN. 0 0 232 0 0 233
13 JASON FLOYD SO. MTN. 0 0 214 0 0 232
14 ALLEN LINEBERGER SO. MTN. 0 215 0 0 0 229
15 JACKIE WYATT KEOWEE 0 248 0 0 0 0
16 BRANDON DAVIDSON UNAF. 0 0 0 0 231 0
17 SCOTT GREENE UNAF. 0 0 0 0 0 207
18 DANNY THOMAS UNAF. 0 0 0 0 203 0
19 KEVIN ROBERSON UNAF. 0 0 0 0 0 0










CLASS NO. 22 MEN'S KNOWN YARDAGE 50






1 JEROME WILKIE W.C.B. 1047 216 196 212 202 221










CLASS NO. 24 MEN'S MONEY






1 KEITH CHAPMAN SO. MTN. 1226 236 246 251 256 237
2 LOGAN CLARK UNAF. 0 209 235 242 0 214