Blue Ridge Bowhunters NC Outdoor 3D Shoot Results

WNC Circuit Shoot #6

March 10/11, 2018

 

Class 2.  Elementary school fixed pins female

1.  Kylee Horton                 223

2.  Taylor Tongel                205

3.  Maddi Gettys                198

4.  Hanna Clontz                194

5.  Alyssa McNewly            188

6.  Chesney Gibson           145

7.  Jadeen Crocker            109

8.  Regan Bussert              103

 

Class 2.  Elementary school fixed pins male

1.  Caleb Yates                  235

2.  Carter Ross                  227

3.  Ethan Bowen                225

4.  Noah Robinson             213

5.  Gregory Tice                 191

6.  Maddox McFalls           178

7.  Chase Abernathy          169

8.  Jon Gavin Dellinger       80

 

Class 5.  Middle school fixed pins female

1.  Carmen Newton            230

2.  Emma Sarratt               215

3.  Emma Osborne            166

4.  Heather Carswell          123

 

Class 5.  Middle school fixed pins male

1.  Mathew Morehead        244

2.  Landon Granniss          232

3.  Ethan Floyd                  230

4.  Aaron Clontz                 214

5.  Levi Blanchard              207

6.  Ben Count                    203

7.  Manny Schlichtmann     182

8.  Jonathan Eaker            178

9.  Colin Miller                    158

10.  Peyton Osborn            154

 

Class 6.  Middle school open female

1.  Ella Smith                     188

 

 

Class 6.  Middle school open male

1.  Kolbe Donaldson           262

 

Class 7.  High school fixed pins female

1.  Morgan Bussart            248

2.  Halle Jones                   226

3.  Marlee Horton               224

 

Class 7.  High school fixed pins male

1.  Zachary Owen              199

 

Class 8.  High school open female

1.  Payton Goforth             231

2.  Kate Miller                    202

3.  Olivia Poston                194

 

Class 8.  High school open male

1.  Benjamin Mathis           238

 

Class 9.  Women’s traditional

1.  Wendy Turner               111

 

Class 10.  Men’s recurve

1.  Brent Herron                 233

2.  Shawn Godfrey             221

3.  Buddy Ford                   208

 

Class 11.  Men’s longbow

1.  Johnny Hyatt                213

2.  Don Davis                     207

 

Class 13.  Women’s unlimited bowhunter

1.  Caroline Childers          229

2.  Kassidy Shelton            219

3.  Jessica Griffin               202

 

Class 14.  Beginning hunter

1.  Tyler Lunsford               250

2.  Erik Schlichtmann         176

3.  Jason Jornigan             173

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15.  Men’s unlimited bowhunter

1.  Robert Shelton III         246

2.  Richard Owen               240

3.  Seth Brown                   240

4.  Gary Stacy                   239

5.  Josh Warren                 229

6.  Lamar Mathis                220

7.  Nate Cogburn               214

8.  Phil Cole                       208

9.  Daniel Newman            208

10.  Chris Griffin                206

11.  Kyle Childers               196

12.  Wes Phillips                181

 

Class 16.  Seniors

1.  Bo Swann                     260

2.  Stacy Hudson               248

3.  Ike McBee                    243

4.  Eric Hester                    225

5.  Mike O’Sullivan             216

6.  Gary Melton                  215

 

Class 17.  Super seniors

1.  Greg Pace                    206

 

Class 21.  Men’s known 40

1.  Keith Rogers                 264

2.  Stoney Pearson            252

3.  Ric Crocker                   247

4.  Landon Standish           246

5.  Michael Turner              234

6.  Sean Moore                  225

7.  Josh Crocker                222

8.  William Plemmons        208

9.  Chris Poteat                  202

10.  Chris Poston               196

11.  Henry Ross                 169

 

Class 22.  Known 50

1.  Ricky McKinney            225

 

Class 24.  Men’s money

1.  Logan Clark                  242