Blue Ridge Bowhunters

Outdoor 3-D Results

Circuit Shoot #6

April 22/23, 2017

 

Class 1.  Elementary School Traditional

Class 2.  Elementary School Fixed Pins Compound

1.  Cody Humphries            233

2.  Carter Ross                     215

3.  Aaron Clontz                   215

4.  Ethan Bowen                  210

5.  Eli Roberson                   209

6.  Ty Allison                        199

7.  Jonathan Eaker              180

8.  Hanna Clontz                  176

9.  Madison Gettys               174

10.  Maddox McFalls           167

11.  Brianne Mellon             160

12.  Gregory Tice                 160

13.  Kaylee Horton               141

14.  Emma Osborne            136

15.  Ethan Greene               134

16.  Chesney Gibson          121

 

Class 3.  Elementary School Open Compound

1.  Eli Lineberger                 240

2.  Ella Smith                        204

 

Class 4.  Middle School Traditional

1.  Makyala Truitt                  173

2.  Emma Wilkie                   111

 

Class 5.  Middle School Fixed Pins Compound

1.  Landon Standish            242

2.  Matthey Moreland          238

3.  Morgan Bussert              223

4.  Colin Miller                      213

5.  Alyvia Jones                    211

6.  Landon Granniss           210

7.  Olivia Poston                   205

8.  Ben Caunt                       204

9.  Owen Slagle                   192

10.  Carmen Newton           184

11.  Emma Surratt                174

12.  Levi Blanchard             168

13.  Peyton Osborne             65

 

Class 6.  Middle School Open Compound

1.  Kolby Donaldson            252

2.  Kate Miller                       232

3.  Jimmy Causby                221

4.  Emma Lineberger          200

 

Class 7.  High School Fixed Pins Compound

1.  Marlee Horton                 241

2.  Payton Goforth               239

 

Class 8.  High School Open Compound

1.  Ivey Wilkie                       168

 

Class 9.  Women's Traditional

1.  Hollie Chiles                    145

     Lena Davis                      DQ

                                            

Class 10.  Men's Traditional Recurve

1.  Buddy Ford                      211

2.  Don Davis                        209

3.  Roger Greene                 202

4.  James Edheverri            199

5.  Tyler Meadows               197

6.  Shawn Godfrey               183

7.  Brent Herren                   155

     Ernest Christy                 DQ

                                                      

Class 11.  Men's Traditional Longbow

1.  Cecil Hall                         213

2.  Johnny Hyatt                   196

3.  Scotty Wagner                193

4.  John Chiles                     175

 

Class 12.  Modern Traditional

1.  Bekah Bryan                   196

 

Class 13.  Women's Unlimited Bowhunter

 

Class 14.  Men's Beginner Hunter Compound

1.  Jeff Bowen                      206

2.  Scott Greene                   201

 

Class 15.  Men's Unlimited Bowhunter

1.  Gary Stacey                    227

 

Class 16.  Seniors

1.  Bo Swann                        257

2.  Jerry Golden                   248

3.  Stacy Hudson                 245

4.  Ric Crocker                      233

5.  Phil Merck                        226

6.  Gary Melton                    221

 

Class 17.  Super Seniors

 

Class 18.  Women's Open

 

Class 19.  Men's Open Compound

1.  Logan Clark                     209

 

Class 20.  Women's Known 40

1.  Caylee Franklin              234

2.  Lorie Poston                    216

3.  Christine Nett                  210

 

Class 21.  Men's Known 40

1.  Stony Pearson                264

2.  James Brian                    257

3.  Jackie Wyatt                    250

4.  Jason Clontz                   245

5.  Allen Lineberger             238

6.  Jarrett Guffey                  227

7.  Greg Bryan                      226

8.  Jeff Franklin                    220

9.  Jerome Wilkie                 212

10.  Chris Poston                 217

11.  Henry Ross                   207

12.  Brady Goforth               204

13.  Todd Humphries          200

       Bobby Horton       No Card

 

Class 22.  Known 50

1.  David Heath                    235

 

Class 23.  Women's Money

 

Class 24.  Men's Money

1.  Keith Chapman              245