WESTERN  NORTH  CAROLINA  ARCHERY  CIRCUIT - STANDINGS  2017
PAGE  1 REPORT NO. 8 MAY, 22, 2017
TOTAL APR, 26. JAN, 25. MAY, 22. FEB., 15, MAY. 10, .
RANK CLASS AND NAME AFFIL. POINTS BLUE RDG. T.A.B. W.C.B. KEOWEE SO. MTN.
CLASS # 2 ELEM. SCH. COMP. FIXED PINS
1 CODY HUMPHRIES SO. MTN. 1205 233 228 238 244 262
2 CARTER ROSS SO. MTN. 1115 215 221 241 216 222
3 JONATHAN EAKER SO. MTN. 1089 208 234 194 219 234
4 ELLA SMITH UNAF. 997 226 183 217 186 185
5 AARON CLONTZ SO. MTN. 913 240 0 204 229 240
6 TY ALLISON UNAF. 903 209 0 229 226 239
7 ELI ROBINSON BLUE RDG 836 209 173 226 0 228
8 KAYLEE HORTON SO. MTN. 823 157 160 148 162 196
9 HANAH CLONTZ SO. MTN. 728 176 0 176 169 207
10 BRIANNA MELLON SO. MTN. 639 160 99 95 129 156
11 ETHAN GREENE SO. MTN. 632 134 0 187 150 161
12 CHESNEY GIBSON SO. MTN. 530 121 63 90 98 158
13 GREGORY TICE SO. MTN. 0 160 109 0 135 134
14 ALYSSA McNEELY SO. MTN. 0 0 0 0 143 143
CLASS # 3 ELEM. SCH. COMP. OPEN
1 KEELEY THOMPSON SO. MTN. 1138 236 216 244 206 236
2 ELI LINEBERGER SO. MTN. 1113 240 212 220 200 241
CLASS # 4 MIDDLE SCH. TRADITIONAL
1 MAKAYLA TRUETT SO. MTN. 724 173 165 157 111 118
CLASS # 5 MID. SCH. COMP. FIXED PINS PAGE 2 REPORT NO. 8 MAY, 22, 2017
1 LANDON GRANNISS SO. MTN. 1161 210 223 246 240 242
2 MATTHEW MOREHEAD SO. MTN. 1095 238 192 247 207 211
3 ALICIA JONES SO. MTN. 1059 211 196 219 199 234
4 COLIN MILLER SO. MTN. 1003 213 184 214 189 203
5 OLIVIA POSTON SO. MTN. 997 205 189 189 196 218
6 LANDON STANDISH SO. MTN. 974 246 0 254 236 238
7 MORGAN BUSSERT SO. MTN. 864 223 138 100 197 206
8 CARMEN NEWTON SO. MTN. 767 186 0 160 214 207
9 BEN CAUNT SO. MTN. 733 204 0 161 168 200
10 GABE HUNTSINGER SO. MTN. 594 125 0 132 140 197
11 ETHAN FLOYD SO. MTN. 0 0 181 164 198 154
12 PAXTON  MOTE SO. MTN. 0 0 0 0 0 154
CLASS # 6 MID. SCH. COMP. OPEN
1 KOLBE DONALDSON BLUE RDG 1204 252 217 256 225 254
2 JIMMY CAUSBY SO. MTN. 1129 227 235 230 212 225
3 KATE MILLER SO. MTN. 1074 232 181 236 199 226
4 EMMA LINEBERGER SO. MTN. 1048 200 201 239 181 227
5 COLE DANIELS BLUE RDG 0 153 0 0 0 0
6 C.J. JENNINGS KEOWEE 0 0 218 0 245 0
CLASS # 7 HIGH SCH. COMP. FIXED PINS
1 PAYTON GOFORTH SO. MTN. 1223 239 258 252 233 241
2 MARLEE HORTON SO. MTN. 1130 241 229 216 213 231
3 CODY PECK BLUE RDG 815 197 0 196 212 210
4 HALLE JONES SO. MTN. 0 0 151 0 0 183
CLASS # 8 HIGH SCH. COMP. OPEN
1 IVY WILKIE W.C.B. 945 251 0 237 232 225
2 REECE HELMS BLUE RDG 0 227 0 0 0 0
3 MICHAEL JENNINGS KEOWEE 0 0 236 0 231 0
CLASS # 9 WOMEN'S TRADITIONAL PAGE 3 REPORT NO. 8 MAY, 22, 2017
1 DIANNE FRISBEE BLUE RDG 941 194 186 168 185 208
2 HOLLI CHILES BLUE RDG 585 145 99 112 86 143
CLASS # 10 MEN'S TRADITIONAL RECURVE
1 ROGER GREENE UNAF. 1104 202 221 229 228 224
2 TYLER MEADOWS BLUE RDG 1085 235 220 209 200 221
3 DON DAVIS BLUE RDG 981 209 201 179 177 215
4 BUDDY FORD BLUE RDG 849 238 0 193 204 214
5 JAMES ECHEVERRI SO. MTN. 0 199 0 0 192 213
6 MATT TICE SO. MTN. 0 0 133 115 104 146
CLASS # 11 MEN'S TRADITIONAL LONGBOW
1 JOHNNY HYATT BLUE RDG 1067 213 204 216 209 225
2 CECIL HALL BLUE RDG 1034 216 177 211 223 207
3 SCOTTY WAGNER BLUE RDG 937 193 200 190 177 177
4 JOHN CHILES BLUE RDG 883 175 155 185 172 196
CLASS # 13 WOMEN'S UNLIMITED BOWHUNTER
1 PORCIA AUSTIN BLUE RDG 0 161 0 0 195 0
2 SANDY JENNINGS KEOWEE 0 0 244 0 229 0
CLASS # 14 BEGINNING HUNTER
1 PHIL COLE BLUE RDG 966 252 0 228 240 246
2 CHRIS GRIFFIN BLUE RDG 854 207 0 196 219 232
3 DARRELL SMITH KEOWEE 736 248 0 252 0 236
4 DAWSON SMITH KEOWEE 680 222 0 233 0 225
5 SCOTT GREENE SO. MTN. 661 201 0 234 0 226
6 HANSEL HELMS BLUE RDG 0 236 238 224 217 0
7 ANDREW LAWSON UNAF. 0 207 0 0 0 0
8 WESLEY WHITWORTH SO. MTN. 0 0 223 223 0 0
CLASS # 15 MEN'S UNLIMITED BOWHUNTER PAGE 4 REPORT NO. 8 MAY, 22, 17
1 JOSH CROCKER SO. MTN. 972 250 0 250 226 246
2 EVAN WORTH BLUE RDG 888 232 0 214 205 237
3 CHRISTOPHER POTEAT UNAF. 0 187 0 192 0 0
4 GARY STACY SO. MTN. 0 0 203 230 222 233
CLASS # 16 SENIOR
1 BO SWANN BLUE RDG 1284 257 256 260 253 258
2 STACY HUDSON SO. MTN. 1249 245 254 257 235 258
3 CHRIS DANIELS BLUE RDG 1211 243 252 253 227 236
4 RIC CROCKER SO. MTN. 1196 236 236 238 238 248
5 MIKE O'SULLIVAN SO. MTN. 1114 201 208 234 229 242
6 ERIC HESTER SO. MTN. 950 239 248 231 0 232
7 GARY PATTERSON KEOWEE 912 214 0 245 226 227
8 GARY MELTON SO. MTN. 0 221 0 0 0 246
CLASS # 17 SUPER 65+ SENIOR
1 JAKE HENDRICKS KEOWEE 810 172 0 203 207 228
CLASS # 19 MEN'S COMPOUND OPEN
1 LOGAN CLARK UNAF. 0 0 0 235 0 241
2 RICKY McKINNEY JR. UNAF. 0 227 0 212 0 0
CLASS # 20 WOMEN'S KNOWN YARDAGE 40
1 CAYLEE FRANKLIN BLUE RDG 1189 234 243 242 238 232
2 LORIE POSTON SO. MTN. 1020 216 217 189 194 204
3 DAYNA CAUSBY SO. MTN. 993 185 193 236 186 193
4 JOYCE WYATT KEOWEE 927 233 0 211 239 244
5 JILL LINEBERGER SO. MTN. 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLASS # 21 MEN'S KNOWN YARDAGE 40 PAGE 5 REPORT NO. 8 MAY, 22, 2017
1 ALLEN LINEBERGER SO. MTN. 1199 256 244 235 221 243
2 JEFF FRANKLIN BLUE RDG 1150 220 233 243 232 232
3 BOBBY AUSTIN BLUE RDG 1093 209 226 199 222 237
4 BRADY GOFORTH SO. MTN. 1084 208 233 196 238 209
5 JARRETT GUFFEY SO. MTN. 1059 227 186 210 214 222
6 CHRIS POSTON SO. MTN. 1032 217 212 187 180 236
7 JARED BALL BLUE RDG 1018 264 266 230 0 258
8 HENRY ROSS SO. MTN. 1001 207 199 198 179 218
9 BOBBY HORTON SO. MTN. 985 195 174 196 212 208
10 JACKIE WYATT KEOWEE 981 250 0 233 246 252
11 SONNY HUNTSINGER SO. MTN. 941 230 0 231 234 246
12 JASON CLONTZ SO. MTN. 923 245 0 225 212 241
13 JEROME WILKIE W.C.B. 918 229 0 246 230 213
14 RANDY STANDISH SO. MTN. 826 200 0 213 227 186
15 STONEY PEARSON SO. MTN. 787 264 0 263 0 260
16 JACK CAUSBY SO. MTN. 0 212 254 0 208 225
17 CLESS HOLCOMBE KEOWEE 0 265 0 250 246 0
18 DEAN WALDROP BLUE RDG 0 234 0 0 0 0
19 FRED PRICHARD SO. MTN. 0 0 233 239 0 219
20 STAN OWEN KEOWEE 0 0 0 0 221 0
21 JASON FLOYD SO. MTN. 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLASS # 24 MEN'S MONEY
1 KEITH CHAPMAN SO. MTN. 1232 251 246 251 243 241
2 JOHNNY  FINGER T.A.B. 0 0 0 0 0 0